2018-2019 Schedule

Classes Begin Saturday, August 25, 2018


Monday

11:00 to 11:45 Rm 1 Toddlers and Mommies and/or Daddies, Movement-Lorna Sherer
1:00 to 2:10 Room 1 Beginning Intermediate Adult Tap-Lorrna Sherer
2:15 to 3:00 Room 1 Creative Movement and Dance, 2-4 years-Lorna Sherer
4:00 to 5:00 Room 1 Leaps and Turns, 8-12 Teachers Discretion-Paula Lang
4:00 to 5:00 Room 2 Advanced Beginner Tap/Ballet/Jazz Isolations 4-7 years-Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 6:00 Room 1 Intermediate Tap/Ballet, 7-11 years-Lorna Sherer
515: to 6:00 Room 2 Intermediate Adult Tap-Betty Tillotson
6:00 to 7:00 Room 1 Intermediate/Advanced Tap/Jazz, 10-16 years-Lorna Sherer
6:00 to 7:00 Room 2 Ballet 8-12 years-Paula Lang
7:00 to 8:00 Room 1 Ballet 13-18 years-Paula Lang
7:00 to 8:00 Room 2 Intermediate Adult Tap-Betty Tillotson
8:00 to 9:00 Room 1 Leaps and Turns 13 and up, Teachers Discretion-Paula Lang
8:00 to 9:00 Room 2 Bar/Floor Stretches, 8 to Young Adult-Lorna Sherer
Tuesday
4:00 to 5:00 Room 1 Intermediate Tap/Jazz Dance/Ballet Bar Technique, 9-13 years-Lorna Sherer
4:15 to 5:00 Room 2 Open for Stretching/Routine Practice- $5.00 per visit
5:00 to 5:45 Room 1 Beginning Tap/Ballet Dance, 5-8 years-Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 5:45 Room 2 Beginning Hip Hop/Jazz, 5-8 years-Dominique Young
5:45 to 6:45 Room 1 Hip Hop, 9-12 years - Taught by Dominique Young
5:45 to 6:30 Room 2 Creative Movement/Tap/Ballet, 2-3 years-Lorna Sherer
6:45 to 7:45 Room 1 Hip Hop, 13-Young Adult-Dominique Young
6:45 to 7:45 Room 2 Intermediate adult tap-Lorna Sherer
7:45 to 8:45 Room 1 Contemporary, 13-Young Adult-Dominique Young
7:45 to 8:45 Room 2 Intermediate Beginner Adult Tap-Lorna Sherer
Wednesday
4:10 to 5:00 Room 1 Beginning Tap/Jazz, 6 to 9 years-Paula Lang
4:10 to 5:00 Room 2 Beginning Tap/Ballet, 4 to 6 years-Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 6:00 Room 1 Beginning Intermediate Tap/Ballet,  7 to 10 years Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 6:00 Room 2 Jazz, 13 to 18 years-Andrea Stainback
6:00 to 7:00 Room 1 Conditioning Class, ages 8-18-Andrea Stainback
6:00 to 7:00 Room 2 Advanced Tap, 13-18 years-Lorna Sherer
7:00 to 8:00 Room 1 Clogging, 9 to 18 years, 1 year tap required-Andrea Stainback
7:00 to 8:00 Room 2 Lyrical, ages 13-18-Lorna Sherer
8:00 to 9:00 Room 1  Musical Theatre, 9-18 years-Andrea Stainback
8:00 to 9:00 Room 2 Ballet Bar/Technique Conditioning 14 to adult-Lorna Sherer
Thursday
4:00 to 4:45 Room 1 Intermediate Teen Ballet Pre-Point-Lorna Sherer
4:00 to 4:45 Room 2 Beginning Tap/Ballet Dance, 2 to 4-Claire Wunder
4:45 to 5:45 Room 1 Intermediate Tap, 11 to 18 years-Lorna Sherer
4:45 to 5:45 Room 2 Intermediate Jazz/Musical Theatre-Andrea Stainback
5:45 to 6:45 Room 1 Intermediate Tap/Ballet 7-12 years-Lorna Sherer
5:45 to 6:45 Room 2 Tap/Ballet 6-8 years-Andrea Stainback
6:45 to 7:45 Room1 Advanced Teen/Adult Tap technique-Lorna Sherer
6:45 to 7:45 Room 2 Beginning/Intermediate Adult Tap-Deb Staley
7:45 to 8:45 Room 1 Intermediate/Advanced Adult Tap-Lorna Sherer
7:45 to 8:45 Room 2 Open for Stretching/Routine Practice- $5.00 per visit
Saturday
10:00 to 10:45 Rm 1 Creative Movement/Tap/Ballet Dance, 3-5 years-Lorna Sherer
10:00 to 10:45 Rm 2 Open for Stretching/Routine Practice- $5.00 per person/visit
11:00 to 12:00 Rm 1 Beginning/Intermediate Tap/Ballet Dance, 7-12 years-Lorna Sherer
11:00 to 12:00 Rm 2 Open Tumbling ages 5 to 12 years
12:00 to   1:00 Rm 1 Jazz-Dominique Young
12:00 to   1:00 Rm 2 Intermediate/Advanced Adult Tap-Lorna Sherer
  1:00  to  2:00 Rm 1 Competition Class To Be Announced
  1:00  to  2:00 Rm 2 Competition Class To Be Announced
  2:00  to  3:00 Rm 1 Competition Class To Be Announced
  2:00  to  3:00 Rm 2 Competition Class To Be Announced
  3:00  to  4:00 Rm 1 Competition Class To Be Announced
  3:00  to  4:00 Rm 2 Competition Class To Be Announced
  4:00  to  5:00 Rm 1 Competition Class To Be Announced
  4:00  to  5:00 Rm 2 Competition Class To Be Announced


All days, times, rooms, and instructors are subject to change.

live in the rhythm of dance

Schedule of Classes 2018